Councillors and committees

Committee attendance

Children's and Adults' Care and Education Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Bailey 4
Councillor Fiona Boult 1
John Dewhurst 2
Councillor Ed Fram 2
Councillor Alison Holt 4
Dr Naz Jivani 1
Councillor Caroline Kerr 3
Councillor Maria Netley 4
Councillor Anita Schaper 4
Councillor Malcolm Self 0
Dr Pete Smith 0
Councillor Christine Stuart 4
Councillor Diane White 4
Councillor Annette Wookey 3
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Zain Abbas 3
Councillor Sushila Abraham 3
Councillor Stephanie Archer 3
Councillor Roy Arora 2
Councillor Kim Bailey 1
Councillor Patricia Bamford 2
Councillor Rowena Bass 3
Councillor Mark Beynon 2
Councillor Fiona Boult 3
Councillor Olivia Boult 3
Councillor Tim Cobbett 3
Councillor David Cunningham 3
Councillor Emily Davey 3
Councillor Kevin Davis 3
Councillor Lorraine Dunstone 3
Councillor Mark Durrant 3
Councillor Simon Edwards 3
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner 3
Councillor Sam Foulder-Hughes 3
Councillor Ed Fram 2
Councillor Hilary Gander 3
Councillor Ian George 2
Councillor Dennis Goodship 3
Councillor Liz Green 3
Councillor Lesley Heap 3
Councillor Alison Holt 3
Councillor Jason Hughes 1
Councillor Jaesung Ha 1
Councillor Caroline Kerr 3
Councillor Andreas Kirsch 3
Councillor Katrina Lidbetter 3
Councillor Rebekah Moll 3
Councillor Maria Netley 3
Councillor Munir Ravalia 2
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills 3
Councillor Anita Schaper 3
Councillor Malcolm Self 2
Councillor Nicola Sheppard 3
Councillor Christine Stuart 2
Councillor John Sweeney 3
Councillor Thay Thayalan 3
Councillor Margaret Thompson 3
Councillor Jon Tolley 3
Councillor Olly Wehring 3
Councillor Diane White 3
Councillor Annette Wookey 3
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan 3
Councillor Sharon Young 3
Health and Wellbeing Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Bailey 2
Councillor Rowena Bass 1
Councillor Emily Davey 2
Sanja Djeric-Kane 1
Councillor Ed Fram 2
Councillor Liz Green 2
Dr Charlotte Harrison 1
Dr Naz Jivani 2
Dr Pete Smith 0
Councillor Diane White 2
Joint Committee for Achieving for Children, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Bailey 0
Councillor Kevin Davis 0
Councillor Liz Green 0
Councillor Alison Holt 0
Councillor Diane White 0
Surbiton Neighbourhood Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sushila Abraham 5
Councillor Mark Beynon 4
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner 6
Councillor Sam Foulder-Hughes 6
Councillor Hilary Gander 5
Councillor Liz Green 5
Councillor Alison Holt 6
Councillor Anita Schaper 5
Councillor Malcolm Self 5
Councillor John Sweeney 6
Councillor Diane White 6
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan 6