Councillors and committees

Committee attendance

Audit, Governance and Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Zain Abbas 1
Councillor Kim Bailey 0
Councillor Patricia Bamford 1
Councillor Rowena Bass 2
Councillor Mark Beynon 1
Paul Eardley 2
Councillor Jaesung Ha 1
Councillor Caroline Kerr 0
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan 2
Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Zain Abbas 3
Councillor Sushila Abraham 2
Councillor Stephanie Archer 3
Councillor Roy Arora 2
Councillor Kim Bailey 3
Councillor Patricia Bamford 3
Councillor Rowena Bass 3
Councillor Mark Beynon 3
Councillor Fiona Boult 0
Councillor Olivia Boult 3
Councillor Tim Cobbett 3
Councillor David Cunningham 3
Councillor Emily Davey 3
Councillor Kevin Davis 3
Councillor Lorraine Dunstone 3
Councillor Mark Durrant 3
Councillor Simon Edwards 2
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner 3
Councillor Sam Foulder-Hughes 3
Councillor Ed Fram 3
Councillor Hilary Gander 3
Councillor Ian George 2
Councillor Dennis Goodship 3
Councillor Liz Green 3
Councillor Lesley Heap 2
Councillor Alison Holt 2
Councillor Jason Hughes 3
Councillor Jaesung Ha 2
Councillor Caroline Kerr 3
Councillor Andreas Kirsch 3
Councillor Katrina Lidbetter 3
Councillor Rebekah Moll 3
Councillor Maria Netley 3
Councillor Munir Ravalia 2
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills 3
Councillor Anita Schaper 2
Councillor Malcolm Self 3
Councillor Nicola Sheppard 2
Councillor Christine Stuart 2
Councillor John Sweeney 3
Councillor Thay Thayalan 2
Councillor Margaret Thompson 3
Councillor Jon Tolley 3
Councillor Olly Wehring 3
Councillor Diane White 3
Councillor Annette Wookey 3
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan 3
Councillor Sharon Young 2
Development Control Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roy Arora 3
Councillor Kim Bailey 3
Councillor Patricia Bamford 4
Councillor Mark Beynon 4
Councillor David Cunningham 4
Councillor Lorraine Dunstone 4
Councillor Simon Edwards 3
Councillor Lesley Heap 4
Councillor Caroline Kerr 4
Councillor Rebekah Moll 3
Councillor Malcolm Self 3
Councillor Nicola Sheppard 1
Councillor John Sweeney 1
Finance and Partnerships Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Bailey 1
Councillor Rowena Bass 1
Councillor Mark Beynon 2
Councillor Kevin Davis 1
Councillor Mark Durrant 0
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner 2
Councillor Dennis Goodship 0
Councillor Liz Green 2
Councillor Alison Holt 2
Councillor Jason Hughes 1
Councillor Jaesung Ha 2
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills 1
Councillor Christine Stuart 0
Councillor John Sweeney 2
Councillor Sharon Young 1
Health Overview and Scrutiny Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sushila Abraham 1
Councillor Kim Bailey 1
Councillor Mark Beynon 1
Councillor Olivia Boult 2
Councillor Kevin Davis 1
Councillor Lesley Heap 2
Councillor Maria Netley 2
Councillor Munir Ravalia 2
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills 1
Councillor Anita Schaper 2
Councillor Christine Stuart 1
Councillor Thay Thayalan 1
Councillor Annette Wookey 1
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan 2
Pension Fund Panel, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Roy Arora 2
Councillor Mark Beynon 2
Chris Coke 2
Lesley Diston 2
Councillor Dennis Goodship 2
Councillor Alison Holt 2
Councillor Jaesung Ha 2
Surbiton Neighbourhood Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sushila Abraham 3
Councillor Mark Beynon 1
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner 2
Councillor Sam Foulder-Hughes 3
Councillor Hilary Gander 3
Councillor Liz Green 2
Councillor Alison Holt 3
Councillor Anita Schaper 3
Councillor Malcolm Self 3
Councillor John Sweeney 3
Councillor Diane White 3
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan 3