Councillors and committees

Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Zain Abbas 4
Councillor Sushila Abraham 3
Councillor Stephanie Archer 4
Councillor Roy Arora 3
Councillor Kim Bailey 4
Councillor Patricia Bamford 4
Councillor Rowena Bass 3
Councillor Mark Beynon 4
Councillor Fiona Boult 0
Councillor Olivia Boult 4
Councillor Tim Cobbett 4
Councillor David Cunningham 4
Councillor Emily Davey 4
Councillor Kevin Davis 4
Councillor Lorraine Dunstone 4
Councillor Mark Durrant 4
Councillor Simon Edwards 3
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner 4
Councillor Sam Foulder-Hughes 4
Councillor Ed Fram 4
Councillor Hilary Gander 4
Councillor Ian George 3
Councillor Dennis Goodship 4
Councillor Liz Green 4
Councillor Lesley Heap 3
Councillor Alison Holt 3
Councillor Jason Hughes 4
Councillor Jaesung Ha 3
Councillor Caroline Kerr 4
Councillor Andreas Kirsch 4
Councillor Katrina Lidbetter 4
Councillor Rebekah Moll 4
Councillor Maria Netley 4
Councillor Munir Ravalia 3
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills 4
Councillor Anita Schaper 3
Councillor Malcolm Self 4
Councillor Nicola Sheppard 3
Councillor Christine Stuart 2
Councillor John Sweeney 4
Councillor Thay Thayalan 3
Councillor Margaret Thompson 3
Councillor Jon Tolley 4
Councillor Olly Wehring 4
Councillor Diane White 4
Councillor Annette Wookey 4
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan 4
Councillor Sharon Young 3
Finance and Partnerships Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Kim Bailey 1
Councillor Rowena Bass 2
Councillor Mark Beynon 2
Councillor Kevin Davis 1
Councillor Mark Durrant 0
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner 3
Councillor Dennis Goodship 0
Councillor Liz Green 3
Councillor Alison Holt 3
Councillor Jason Hughes 2
Councillor Jaesung Ha 3
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills 2
Councillor Christine Stuart 0
Councillor John Sweeney 3
Councillor Sharon Young 2
Surbiton Neighbourhood Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sushila Abraham 3
Councillor Mark Beynon 2
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner 2
Councillor Sam Foulder-Hughes 3
Councillor Hilary Gander 3
Councillor Liz Green 2
Councillor Alison Holt 3
Councillor Anita Schaper 3
Councillor Malcolm Self 3
Councillor John Sweeney 3
Councillor Diane White 3
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan 3