Councillors and committees

Voting record

 Finance and Partnerships Committee, Thursday 14 February 2019 7:30 pm

Item: Medium Term Financial Strategy 2019-20 to 2022-23 and Detailed Budget and Council Tax 2019-20

Medium Term Financial Strategy 2019-20 to 2022-23 and Detailed Budget and Council Tax 2019-20 - Items 1,2, 4,5,6,8,9 &11:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor John Sweeney For
Councillor Rowena Bass For
Councillor Mark Beynon For
Councillor Liz Green For
Councillor Jaesung Ha For
Councillor Alison Holt For
Councillor Jason Hughes For
Councillor Andreas Kirsch For
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills For
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner For
Councillor Sharon Young For

Medium Term Financial Strategy 2019-20 to 2022-23 and Detailed Budget and Council Tax 2019-20 Items 7, 12 & 13:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Rowena Bass Abstain
Councillor Mark Beynon For
Councillor Liz Green For
Councillor Jaesung Ha For
Councillor Alison Holt For
Councillor Jason Hughes Abstain
Councillor Andreas Kirsch For
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills For
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner Abstain
Councillor John Sweeney For
Councillor Sharon Young For

Medium Term Financial Strategy 2019-20 to 2022-23 and Detailed Budget and Council Tax 2019-20 Item 3:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Rowena Bass Abstain
Councillor Mark Beynon For
Councillor Liz Green For
Councillor Jaesung Ha For
Councillor Alison Holt For
Councillor Jason Hughes Abstain
Councillor Andreas Kirsch For
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills For
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner Against
Councillor John Sweeney For
Councillor Sharon Young For

Medium Term Financial Strategy 2019-20 to 2022-23 and Detailed Budget and Council Tax 2019-20 Item 10:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor Rowena Bass For
Councillor Mark Beynon For
Councillor Liz Green For
Councillor Jaesung Ha For
Councillor Alison Holt For
Councillor Jason Hughes For
Councillor Andreas Kirsch For
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills For
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner Abstain
Councillor John Sweeney For
Councillor Sharon Young For