Voting record

 Budget Council, Council, Thursday 27 February 2020 7:30 pm

Item: Revenue & Capital Budget 2020/21 and Medium Term Financial Strategy to 2023-24

Revenue & Capital Budget 2020/21 and Medium Term Financial Strategy to 2023-24:

Recorded Vote status:Carried

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor David Cunningham Abstain
Councillor Kevin Davis Abstain
Councillor Liz Green For
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan For
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills For
Councillor Ian George Abstain
Councillor Diane White For
Councillor Lorraine Dunstone For
Councillor Rebekah Moll For
Councillor Roy Arora Abstain
Councillor Tim Cobbett For
Councillor Jaesung Ha For
Councillor Rowena Bass Abstain
Councillor Maria Netley Abstain
Councillor Katrina Lidbetter For
Councillor Sam Foulder-Hughes For
Councillor Jon Tolley For
Councillor Sushila Abraham For
Councillor Olly Wehring For
Councillor Nicola Sheppard Abstain
Councillor Simon Edwards For
Councillor Alison Holt For
Councillor Malcolm Self For
Councillor Sharon Young For
Councillor Andreas Kirsch For
Councillor Kim Bailey For
Councillor Fiona Boult For
Councillor Mark Durrant For
Councillor Zain Abbas For
Councillor Olivia Boult For
Councillor Caroline Kerr For
Councillor Annette Wookey For
Councillor Margaret Thompson For
Councillor Lesley Heap For
Councillor Emily Davey For
Councillor Stephanie Archer For
Councillor Anita Schaper For
Councillor John Sweeney For
Councillor Thay Thayalan For
Councillor Dennis Goodship For
Councillor Hilary Gander For
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner Against
Councillor Mark Beynon For

Amendment proposed by Cllr Falchikov-Sumner:

Recorded Vote status:Rejected

Voting
CouncillorVote
Councillor David Cunningham Abstain
Councillor Kevin Davis Abstain
Councillor Liz Green Against
Councillor Yogan Yoganathan Against
Councillor Rebekah Moll Against
Councillor Jaesung Ha Against
Councillor Rowena Bass Abstain
Councillor Maria Netley Abstain
Councillor Diane White Against
Councillor Lorraine Dunstone Against
Councillor Sam Foulder-Hughes Against
Councillor Jon Tolley Against
Councillor Sushila Abraham Against
Councillor Roy Arora Abstain
Councillor Tim Cobbett Against
Councillor Nicola Sheppard Abstain
Councillor Simon Edwards Against
Councillor Alison Holt Against
Councillor Katrina Lidbetter Against
Councillor Malcolm Self Against
Councillor Sharon Young Against
Councillor Andreas Kirsch Against
Councillor Kim Bailey Against
Councillor Fiona Boult Against
Councillor Olly Wehring Against
Councillor Zain Abbas Against
Councillor Olivia Boult Against
Councillor Caroline Kerr Against
Councillor Annette Wookey Against
Councillor Margaret Thompson Against
Councillor Stephanie Archer Against
Councillor Anita Schaper Against
Councillor John Sweeney Against
Councillor Mark Durrant Against
Councillor Sharron Falchikov-Sumner For
Councillor Mark Beynon Against
Councillor Lesley Heap Against
Councillor Emily Davey Against
Councillor Dave Ryder-Mills Against
Councillor Ian George Abstain
Councillor Thay Thayalan Against
Councillor Dennis Goodship Against
Councillor Hilary Gander Against